Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3083,920
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9743,712
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0943,787
YaoundeCameroon 10,2196,350
YokoCameroon 10,0746,260
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,2358,225
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5916,581
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,0277,474
YanjiChina 3,7552,333
YichangChina 1,7121,064
YinchuanChina 2,4421,517
YiningChina 3,7532,332
YariguiesColombia 17,38910,806
YamasaDominican Republic 16,0459,970
YasicaDominican Republic 15,9609,917
YazdIran 5,3333,314
YakushimaJapan 3,0551,899
YamagataJapan 4,2292,628
YamaguchiJapan 3,3122,058
YokkaichiJapan 3,7692,342
YokohamaJapan 4,0482,515
YonagoJapan 3,5312,194
YonagunijimaJapan 2,1031,307
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,7012,300
YeMyanmar 740460
YolaNigeria 9,9466,181
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,0591,901
YurimaguasPeru 18,82611,699
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7813,592
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,8573,018
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,1103,176
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6687,251
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7866,081
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2987,642
York, PaUsa 13,7258,529
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,5638,428
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1348,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -