Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7656,068
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9686,194
DavisAntarctica 9,7046,030
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8212,996
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3242,687
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,2962,048
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,1604,449
DhakaBangladesh 1,6721,039
D’UccleBelgium 9,2905,773
DiamantinaBrazil 16,64510,343
DiamantinoBrazil 17,97611,171
DouradosBrazil 17,77311,044
DoualaCameroon 10,4036,465
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,3877,698
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,1187,530
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9496,804
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3126,408
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,4917,762
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,5356,547
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,7347,913
Dryden, OnCanada 12,4397,729
DuianChina 2,2891,423
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4945,278
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,6344,122
DajabonDominican Republic 15,9769,927
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,11010,011
DabaaEgypt 7,7794,834
DakhlaEgypt 7,8204,859
DijonFrance 9,3625,818
DresdenGermany 8,6435,371
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0055,596
DebrecenHungary 8,1445,061
DalatangiIceland 9,5685,945
DaltonganjIndia 2,3001,429
DarbhangaIndia 2,2131,375
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,573978
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,568975
DumkaIndia 2,0041,245
DwarkaIndia 3,7762,346
DezfulIran 5,8883,659
DublinIreland 9,8486,120
DecimomannuItaly 9,3235,794
DobbiacoItaly 8,8575,504
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,8327,353
Deir-AllaJordan 7,0904,406
DagorettiKenya 7,7014,785
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7454,813
DedzaMalawi 8,4545,254
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0061,868
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7732,345
DaweiMyanmar 742461
De BiltNetherlands 9,1915,711
De KooyNetherlands 9,1885,710
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1895,710
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,6976,026
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5575,939
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,3185,790
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5515,935
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5725,948
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7975,467
DalbandinPakistan 4,3262,688
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7972,360
DirPakistan 3,8532,395
DroshPakistan 3,8762,408
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,6761,042
DohaQatar 5,5643,458
DorohoiRomania 7,7834,837
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5154,048
DudinkaRussia 6,0153,738
DzardzanRussia 5,9593,703
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,7033,544
DakarSenegal 12,7757,939
DaruSierra Leone 12,4167,716
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4295,859
DamazinSudan 7,5594,697
DongolaSudan 7,7944,843
DamascusSyria 7,0004,350
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,9994,349
Deir EzzorSyria 6,6614,139
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2622,648
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,6524,755
DjerbaTunisia 9,3465,807
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,6634,140
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5655,944
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7076,032
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1494,443
DonetskUkraine 6,9384,311
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1853,222
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,2628,863
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,9378,661
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0668,740
Danville, IlUsa 13,5928,446
Darlington, ScUsa 14,3248,901
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7057,273
David City, NeUsa 13,2078,207
Dayton, OhUsa 13,6768,499
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8237,347
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,6079,077
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,6867,883
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5708,433
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,2188,835
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6778,499
Delphine, InUsa 13,5048,392
Denton, MdUsa 13,8388,599
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,0458,107
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2888,257
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7037,894
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,6767,877
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4288,344
Dickson, TnUsa 14,0288,717
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1867,572
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3338,285
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,4518,358
Dover, DeUsa 13,8388,599
Dover, TnUsa 14,0228,713
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1028,763
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,2748,249
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,7697,934
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7848,566
Durham, NhUsa 13,3798,314
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,1587,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -