Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6512,890
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8236,104
HuamboAngola 10,2956,398
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6152,868
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,9214,922
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,9164,919
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,9943,725
Horta, FaialAzores 12,1967,579
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8136,098
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,1068,144
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,0808,128
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,3588,301
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1157,528
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4558,361
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6896,642
Hope, BcCanada 11,3977,082
HaikouChina 705438
HailarChina 3,8822,412
HamiChina 3,1061,930
HetanChina 3,3342,072
HavanaCuba 15,5539,665
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,0349,963
HigueyDominican Republic 16,0399,967
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,0729,987
HelwanEgypt 7,5194,673
HurguadaEgypt 7,3264,553
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,4505,872
HelsinkiFinland 7,8674,889
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8484,877
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,0868,132
HamburgGermany 8,8335,489
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8345,489
HannoverGermany 8,8855,521
HelgolandGermany 8,9525,563
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9185,542
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0154,981
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,5626,563
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,4236,477
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,0816,265
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6906,021
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,7841,730
HaifaIsrael 7,1444,439
HaboroJapan 4,6422,885
HachijojimaJapan 3,9682,466
HachinoheJapan 4,4292,752
HagiJapan 3,3222,064
HakodateJapan 4,4372,757
HamadaJapan 3,4012,114
HamamatsuJapan 3,8552,396
HikoneJapan 3,7572,335
HimejiJapan 3,6072,241
HiradoJapan 3,1151,936
HirooJapan 4,6502,889
HiroshimaJapan 3,4062,117
HitaJapan 3,2242,003
HitoyoshiJapan 3,1521,959
HunLibya 9,0005,593
HomboriMali 11,1916,954
HomalinMyanmar 1,370851
Hpa-AnMyanmar 744463
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5625,942
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5345,924
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4365,863
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4595,878
HororataNew Zealand 9,5515,935
HyderabadPakistan 3,8752,408
HuanucoPeru 19,26611,972
HelPoland 8,2495,126
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,5062,800
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6893,535
HatangaRussia 6,1653,831
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4824,028
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,6177,841
HailSaudi Arabia 6,5344,060
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3915,214
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,7344,185
HaejuSouth Korea 3,1511,958
HyesanSouth Korea 3,5632,214
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,8101,746
HalaibSudan 7,1044,415
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,3454,565
HudeibaSudan 7,4714,642
HaparandaSweden 7,9024,910
HarnosandSweden 8,2125,103
HamaSyria 6,9714,332
HassakahSyria 6,6104,107
Hua HinThailand 671417
HakkariTurkey 6,3483,945
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4735,887
HersonUkraine 7,3194,548
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7334,805
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4008,949
Hanover, NhUsa 13,2748,248
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,7848,566
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7028,514
Hart, MiUsa 13,1968,200
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,5068,393
Hartington, NeUsa 13,0648,118
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,5179,021
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8167,964
Hays, KsUsa 13,3668,306
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1377,542
Hebron, NeUsa 13,3048,267
Helena, MtUsa 12,0937,514
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,3888,319
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1658,802
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,2408,849
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1088,145
Hernando, MsUsa 14,0978,760
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,4999,010
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7657,933
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,7278,530
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,6778,499
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4308,345
Holly, CoUsa 13,3428,291
Homer, AkUsa 9,1785,704
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5488,419
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,9418,663
Horton, KsUsa 13,4248,342
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8167,964
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9308,656
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,1768,187
Houma, LaUsa 14,6269,088
Houston, TexasUsa 14,4168,958
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8638,614
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,1958,821
Huron, SdUsa 12,8537,987
HanoiVietnam 515320
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 674419
HarareZimbabwe 8,9125,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -