Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0512,517
FarahAfghanistan 4,6072,863
FormosaArgentina 17,94711,152
ForrestAustralia 5,8363,626
FrancistownBotswana 9,3975,840
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,1239,397
FloraniaBrazil 15,6669,735
FlorestaBrazil 15,9349,901
FlorianoBrazil 16,33610,152
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,00410,566
FormosaBrazil 17,02110,577
FortalezaBrazil 15,7609,793
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,64410,964
FrancaBrazil 17,04310,590
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6977,269
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,0306,854
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2206,972
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6016,588
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,7037,272
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4216,475
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8886,766
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8856,764
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8926,769
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,0118,085
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,0178,089
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0676,877
FayaChad 8,9855,583
FamagustaCyprus 7,2264,491
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8855,521
FarafraEgypt 7,8884,902
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1756,323
FichtelbergGermany 8,7155,416
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0205,605
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2555,130
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9916,830
FaranahGuinea 12,3217,657
FalconaraItaly 8,8495,499
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0125,600
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7255,422
FonniItaly 9,2765,764
FrontoneItaly 8,9015,531
FrosinoneItaly 8,9045,533
FukauraJapan 4,3152,682
FukueJapan 3,0201,877
FukuiJapan 3,7942,357
FukuokaJapan 3,1941,984
FukushimaJapan 4,2162,620
FukuyamaJapan 3,4722,158
FushikiJapan 3,8972,422
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0832,537
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5624,699
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7734,830
FunchalMadeira 11,7417,296
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,21110,074
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,6986,648
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7475,435
FaroPortugal 10,7926,706
FerganaRussia 4,1252,563
FreetownSierra Leone 12,6307,848
FalunSweden 8,3565,193
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4455,869
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0954,409
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1435,682
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,3198,276
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3898,320
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0208,091
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,6417,855
Farmington, MeUsa 13,1508,171
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9428,042
Farmington, MoUsa 13,7598,550
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7587,928
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1788,189
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8518,607
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2708,868
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,7909,191
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,7249,150
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,7437,919
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5548,423
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,1048,143
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,3428,291
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1768,188
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,9598,053
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,1258,156
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,0478,108
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,1569,418
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,6128,458
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,9078,642
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5368,411
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0538,733
Framingham, MaUsa 13,4598,364
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,8668,617
Franklin, LaUsa 14,5409,035
Franklin, PaUsa 13,5988,450
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9478,667
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,4807,755
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6967,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -