Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6255,981
In SalahAlgeria 10,3206,413
InnsbruckAustria 8,9085,535
IbiriteBrazil 16,69310,373
IguatuBrazil 15,9359,902
IlheusBrazil 16,13110,024
ImperatrizBrazil 16,74410,405
IndaialBrazil 17,08910,619
IpameriBrazil 17,12610,642
IraiBrazil 17,45110,844
IreceBrazil 16,35910,166
ItaberabaBrazil 16,23610,089
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,64010,961
ItaitubaBrazil 17,49910,874
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,56410,293
ItaperunaBrazil 16,46310,230
ItapevaBrazil 17,14010,651
ItirucuBrazil 16,20110,067
ItuacuBrazil 16,35310,162
IvinhemaBrazil 17,68210,988
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5135,912
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,6707,252
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5135,912
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,0676,877
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2735,762
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 19,31212,001
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,32210,142
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5419,657
ImbertDominican Republic 15,9469,909
IzobambaEcuador 18,18211,298
IsmailiaEgypt 7,4244,614
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,32710,146
IoanninaGreece 8,3245,173
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,2866,392
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,5135,911
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,0931,922
IranshahrIran 4,6622,897
IstranaItaly 8,8935,526
IidaJapan 3,8992,423
IizukaJapan 3,2232,003
IrakoJapan 3,7982,360
IriomotejimaJapan 2,1731,350
IrozakiJapan 3,9452,451
IshigakijimaJapan 2,2071,371
IshinomakiJapan 4,3132,680
IwamizawaJapan 4,5852,849
IzuharaJapan 3,1441,954
IrbidJordan 7,0664,391
IfraneMorocco 10,7346,670
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,4545,875
IlorinNigeria 10,7986,710
InchonNorth Korea 3,1701,970
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,2325,115
IslamabadPakistan 3,6782,285
IquitosPeru 18,57811,545
IloiloPhilippines 2,0381,267
IasiRomania 7,6944,781
IcaRussia 6,0933,787
IlirnejRussia 7,1824,463
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,8653,023
IrkutskRussia 3,9722,468
Ivdel’Russia 6,0283,746
IbizaSpain 9,9606,189
IspartaTurkey 7,5104,667
IstanbulTurkey 7,6124,730
IzmirTurkey 7,7994,846
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9234,923
IzmailUkraine 7,6074,727
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0518,110
Independence, KsUsa 13,6798,500
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,2818,253
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,6558,485
Indianola, IaUsa 13,3338,285
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,5577,803
Inverness, FlUsa 14,9009,259
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,1958,200
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,9448,044
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,4558,361
IsokaZambia 8,4555,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -