Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0112,493
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0802,535
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,0066,218
General PicoArgentina 17,59610,934
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,53210,895
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,3478,294
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,6544,756
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1583,205
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,2873,285
GrazAustria 8,6125,352
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1613,828
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,0443,756
GomelBelarus 7,4554,633
GrodnoBelarus 7,9174,920
GaranhunsBrazil 15,7259,772
GoianiaBrazil 17,23610,711
GoiasBrazil 17,32410,765
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,47110,235
GrajauBrazil 16,65010,346
GuairaBrazil 17,66410,977
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,8229,832
GuaratingaBrazil 16,20610,071
GarouaCameroon 9,8466,119
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,4497,736
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,7097,276
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3227,036
Golden, BcCanada 11,4587,120
Goose, NfCanada 12,1167,529
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,0358,100
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0506,867
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,0928,135
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,7807,942
GanzhouChina 1,490926
GuangzhouChina 1,184736
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,9559,915
GuayaquilEcuador 18,34011,396
GonderEthiopia 7,2174,485
GourdonFrance 9,7256,043
GrenobleFrance 9,3875,833
GeisenheimGermany 9,0725,638
GorlitzGermany 8,5615,320
GibraltarGibraltar 10,6256,602
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,17010,048
GeorgetownGuyana 16,80310,441
GoaIndia 3,2942,047
GuwahatiIndia 1,7181,068
GelaItaly 8,9455,558
GenoaItaly 9,1775,703
GhediItaly 9,0385,616
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6275,361
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8555,503
GrossetoItaly 9,0535,626
GrottaglieItaly 8,5945,341
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,2305,736
GuidoniaItaly 8,9405,555
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,9827,445
GifuJapan 3,8062,365
GaoMali 10,9916,830
GuamMariana Islands 4,3182,683
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8719,241
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,9729,304
GuaymasMexico 13,7638,553
GaluutMongolia 3,3782,099
GemertNetherlands 9,1765,702
GisborneNew Zealand 9,7746,073
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,7756,074
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,3425,805
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,6195,977
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4365,864
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,7006,028
GayaNiger 10,7976,709
GardermoenNorway 8,6105,351
GeiloNorway 8,7565,441
GdanskPoland 8,2665,136
GalatiRomania 7,6714,767
Gor’KijRussia 6,6974,162
GorznyjRussia 6,2563,887
GridinoRussia 7,4234,613
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,3053,918
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,6619,111
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7316,047
GijonSpain 10,2926,395
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4065,224
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,3964,596
GoteborgSweden 8,6135,352
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6195,356
GothenburgSweden 8,6135,352
GunnarnSweden 8,2015,096
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3215,792
GabesTunisia 9,3975,839
GafsaTunisia 9,4935,899
GiresunTurkey 6,8324,245
GoztepeTurkey 7,6074,727
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,2943,289
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3873,348
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,6245,980
GajvoronUkraine 7,5254,676
GeniceskUkraine 7,1454,440
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,3448,913
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7425,432
Galva, IlUsa 13,4218,340
Galveston, TxUsa 14,5069,014
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2038,204
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2038,204
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1757,565
Glenville, WvUsa 13,8198,587
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,3878,319
Golconda, NvUsa 12,3117,650
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,2348,845
Goodland, KsUsa 13,2238,217
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,1298,159
Grafton, NdUsa 12,5227,781
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,5409,035
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1978,201
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,9308,035
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3258,280
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8777,381
Gravette, ArUsa 13,7928,571
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0437,483
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1058,143
Greenfield, InUsa 13,6318,470
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,3448,913
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,1418,787
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,9578,673
Greenville, MsUsa 14,2608,861
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6488,481
Greenville, PaUsa 13,5988,450
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0668,741
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,2488,854
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,3278,903
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,5598,426
Groton, CtUsa 13,6078,455
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,3735,825
GuanareVenezuela 17,10610,630
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,32410,765
GuiriaVenezuela 16,67510,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -