Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5416,551
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8946,148
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8906,146
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5015,904
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,39710,811
AzulArgentina 17,29910,750
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7514,195
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9023,668
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,4963,415
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4013,356
AmberleyAustralia 7,1374,435
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1183,802
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,9123,674
AimoresBrazil 16,38110,179
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,0299,961
AltamiraBrazil 17,08210,615
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,82211,075
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,69610,375
ApodiBrazil 15,7529,788
AracajuBrazil 15,8379,842
AracuaiBrazil 16,47510,237
AragarcasBrazil 17,54710,904
AraxaBrazil 16,99610,561
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,7719,800
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3797,071
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3937,080
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4665,882
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,6817,880
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,9815,581
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,4657,746
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,5767,815
AbecheChad 8,9285,548
AntofagastaChile 19,09211,864
AricaChile 19,44712,084
AltaiChina 3,7842,351
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,06811,228
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,00611,189
AraucaColombia 17,34010,776
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,9579,916
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,9889,935
AzuaDominican Republic 16,0869,996
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,6354,745
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,4124,606
AswanEgypt 7,4634,638
AsyutEgypt 7,5934,718
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,30710,133
AsmaraEritrea 6,9974,348
AssabEritrea 6,6444,129
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,1634,451
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2575,753
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,1058,144
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,6734,147
AccraGhana 11,3967,081
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8794,896
AthensGreece 8,1055,037
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1065,037
AasiaatGreenland 10,3666,441
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3506,432
AputiteqGreenland 10,0156,224
AkureyriIceland 9,7146,036
AgraIndia 2,9811,853
AhmedabadIndia 3,4192,125
AkolaIndia 2,9431,829
AllahabadIndia 2,5721,598
AmritsarIndia 3,4402,138
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,4282,130
AbadanIran 5,8943,663
ArakIran 5,7753,589
AlbengaItaly 9,2435,744
AlgheroItaly 9,3385,803
AmendolaItaly 8,7105,413
AnconaItaly 8,8375,491
ArezzoItaly 8,9725,575
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8037,335
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7357,292
AbashiriJapan 4,8052,986
AburatsuJapan 3,1751,973
AikawaJapan 4,0522,518
AjiroJapan 3,9852,476
AkitaJapan 4,2802,660
AkuneJapan 3,0961,924
AomoriJapan 4,3872,726
AsahikawaJapan 4,6562,893
AsosanJapan 3,2121,996
AmmanJordan 7,0584,386
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9562,458
AinaziLatvia 7,8834,899
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1424,438
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9184,299
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3844,589
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8804,275
AtarMauritania 12,0677,499
AgalegaMauritius 6,0743,774
AcapulcoMexico 15,4489,599
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4212,126
AltaiMongolia 3,4092,118
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3092,056
AgadirMorocco 11,2596,996
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1905,711
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4625,880
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,5185,915
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,5615,941
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,4575,877
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5535,937
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5785,952
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,4345,862
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,4335,862
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,4335,862
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,4335,862
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,4335,862
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,69310,373
AgadezNiger 10,1566,311
AsuncionParaguay 17,93811,147
ArequipaPeru 19,61112,186
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,8121,126
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2868,878
AradRomania 8,1835,085
AjanRussia 5,2513,263
AldanRussia 4,9773,093
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,2113,860
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3303,312
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,0623,146
AnadyrRussia 7,5404,686
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1264,428
ArmavirRussia 6,6464,130
AstrakhanRussia 6,1443,818
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7786,076
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5026,526
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,2176,349
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,1326,296
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,3496,431
Abu HamedSudan 7,4944,657
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,5614,699
AqiqSudan 7,0154,359
ArbaatSudan 7,1124,419
AromaSudan 7,2764,522
AtbaraSudan 7,4644,638
Abu KamalSyria 6,5914,096
AleppoSyria 6,9274,305
AranyaprathetThailand 393244
AtakpameTogo 11,1926,955
AdanaTurkey 7,0954,409
AfyonTurkey 7,5044,663
AnkaraTurkey 7,2964,534
AntalyaTurkey 7,5014,661
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,1083,174
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4415,867
AberporthUk 9,8096,095
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7646,067
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1964,472
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,2184,485
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2543,265
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2733,276
ArtigasUruguay 17,56010,912
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,2118,831
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,7397,916
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4567,119
Abilene, TxUsa 13,9868,691
Ada, MnUsa 12,6247,845
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4448,354
Aiken, ScUsa 14,3508,917
Akron, OhUsa 13,5948,448
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,2168,213
Albany, GaUsa 14,5389,034
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,4198,339
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0748,125
Albion, NeUsa 13,1028,142
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3978,325
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4158,336
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,8998,016
Algona, IaUsa 13,1258,156
Alice, TxUsa 14,4949,006
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,6558,485
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9168,026
Alma, MiUsa 13,3208,277
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,1138,149
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,9808,687
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,6218,464
Amherst, MaUsa 13,5008,389
Amite, LaUsa 14,5149,019
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1965,715
Anderson, InUsa 13,6318,470
Anderson, ScUsa 14,2268,840
Angelica, NyUsa 13,4998,388
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4448,354
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4666,504
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,7659,175
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,1209,396
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,1858,815
Ashland, WiUsa 12,7777,940
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5147,155
Atchison, KsUsa 13,4478,356
Athens, GaUsa 14,3378,909
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,3518,918
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,7888,568
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1134,420
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3738,310
Augusta, GaUsa 14,4208,961
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0577,492
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3768,312
Austin, TxUsa 14,2828,875
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,8122,990
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1042,550
AcariguaVenezuela 17,03610,586
AdenYemen 6,4053,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -