Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4802,784
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3042,674
MilianaAlgeria 9,9926,209
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7426,675
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,1856,951
Malarg EArgentina 17,83211,081
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,19610,686
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,07110,608
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,78311,050
MendozaArgentina 18,08511,238
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,08811,240
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,65710,972
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4153,987
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,4145,850
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5052,800
MeekatharraAustralia 5,0293,125
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,3464,565
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,3664,577
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,8984,286
Mount GambierAustralia 7,1204,425
Mount IsaAustralia 5,6203,492
MuharraqBahrain 5,6553,514
MinskBelarus 7,6814,773
MogilevBelarus 7,5204,673
MaunBotswana 9,7536,061
MacapaBrazil 16,77610,424
MacauBrazil 15,6109,700
MaceioBrazil 15,6619,732
MachadoBrazil 16,87610,487
ManausBrazil 17,77211,044
MarabaBrazil 16,90110,502
MaringaBrazil 17,45710,848
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,18110,677
Monte AzulBrazil 16,52710,270
Monte SantoBrazil 16,0649,982
MonteiroBrazil 15,7529,789
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,66410,355
Morada NovaBrazil 15,7919,813
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,28810,121
MamfeCameroon 10,3956,460
MarouaCameroon 9,7206,040
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5446,552
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,0268,095
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9347,416
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7176,038
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8056,714
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,8427,359
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2646,999
Moncton, NbCanada 12,9668,057
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,7367,915
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,1118,147
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,1178,151
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,0137,465
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,4547,739
Morden, MbCanada 12,3707,687
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,1638,180
MoundouChad 9,5885,958
MatecanaColombia 17,63910,961
MoroniComoros 7,4464,627
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3665,199
MarstalDenmark 8,7695,449
Melville HallDominica 16,12910,023
MichesDominican Republic 16,0059,946
MocaDominican Republic 15,9859,933
MoncionDominican Republic 15,9899,936
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,9449,908
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,0389,966
MilagroEcuador 18,34411,399
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,8904,903
MinyaEgypt 7,6044,725
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5146,534
MassawaEritrea 6,9344,309
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4895,897
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1295,051
MarseilleFrance 9,4865,895
MontpellierFrance 9,5765,951
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,77010,421
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,7778,561
MakokouGabon 10,1806,326
MayumbaGabon 10,5426,551
MitzicGabon 10,3156,410
MkamboGabon 10,0526,246
MoandaGabon 10,1996,338
MouilaGabon 10,4546,496
MagdeburgGermany 8,7685,449
MunichGermany 8,8465,497
MünsterGermany 9,0355,615
MethoniGreece 8,2995,157
MilosGreece 8,0595,008
MitiliniGreece 7,8414,872
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,8444,875
MacentaGuinea 12,2567,616
MamouGuinea 12,4427,732
Midway IslandHawaii 7,9964,969
MiskolcHungary 8,2015,096
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,2282,006
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,9241,817
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,3772,099
MusulipatnamIndia 2,5061,557
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,7721,722
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,7622,338
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,584984
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8162,992
MashhadIran 4,9343,066
Malin HeadIreland 9,8146,098
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1065,659
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6395,368
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8035,470
MilanItaly 9,1125,663
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1495,685
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0545,627
ManIvory Coast 12,0977,517
MaebashiJapan 4,0412,511
MaizuruJapan 3,6912,293
MakurazakiJapan 3,0661,905
MatsueJapan 3,5112,182
MatsumotoJapan 3,9442,451
MatsuyamaJapan 3,4032,115
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,9361,824
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,1873,223
MishimaJapan 3,9742,469
MitoJapan 4,1552,582
MiyakejimaJapan 3,9832,475
MiyakoJapan 4,4212,747
MiyakojimaJapan 2,3311,448
MiyakonojoJapan 3,1551,960
MiyazakiJapan 3,1931,984
MombetsuJapan 4,7562,955
MoriokaJapan 4,3612,710
MuroranJapan 4,4792,784
MurotomisakiJapan 3,4902,169
MutsuJapan 4,4442,761
Ma’AnJordan 7,0914,407
MafraqJordan 7,0304,369
MombasaKenya 7,5004,661
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,5362,197
MaseruLesotho 9,7136,036
MonroviaLiberia 12,4347,727
MisratahLibya 8,9975,591
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3304,555
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6694,765
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4344,620
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7554,819
MakhangaMalawi 8,4585,256
MangochiMalawi 8,3615,195
MwmosaMalawi 8,3975,218
MzimbaMalawi 8,4235,234
MzuzuMalawi 8,3655,198
MalaccaMalaysia 1,6101,000
MersingMalaysia 1,570976
MiriMalaysia 1,6981,055
MaleMaldives 3,6632,276
MenakaMali 10,7786,698
MoptiMali 11,4667,125
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,3114,543
MazatlanMexico 14,4528,981
MeridaMexico 15,5639,671
Mexico CityMexico 15,2449,473
MonterreyMexico 14,6009,072
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,0949,380
MaantyMongolia 3,4292,131
MandalgoviMongolia 3,2522,021
MatadMongolia 3,5512,207
MurenMongolia 3,7012,300
MarrakechMorocco 11,0676,877
MeknesMorocco 10,7466,678
MideltMorocco 10,7356,671
MaputoMozambique 9,1085,660
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8464,876
MandalayMyanmar 1,081672
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,043648
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 796495
MindatMyanmar 1,246775
MonywaMyanmar 1,173729
MyeikMyanmar 796495
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,235768
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1925,712
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5345,924
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,4935,899
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3275,796
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,6726,010
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,5105,910
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,5695,946
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,5055,907
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6055,969
ManaguaNicaragua 16,60110,316
MasatepeNicaragua 16,63410,337
MagariaNiger 10,1966,336
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8696,133
MaradiNiger 10,3676,442
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7986,089
MakurdiNigeria 10,4086,468
MinnaNigeria 10,5556,559
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,9651,842
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,3495,188
MajisOman 5,0523,139
MasirahOman 4,8293,001
Muscat  Oman 4,8833,035
MultanPakistan 3,6962,297
MurreePakistan 3,6672,279
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,1313,188
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,35511,406
MoyobambaPeru 18,83211,703
MactanPhilippines 2,2011,368
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,7631,095
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5556,559
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9026,153
MagadanRussia 6,0483,759
MahackalaRussia 6,1083,796
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0314,369
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0314,369
MarkovoRussia 7,2064,478
MinusinskRussia 4,2832,661
MogocaRussia 4,3382,696
MoscowRussia 7,0644,390
MurmanskRussia 7,5624,699
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,7634,203
MatamSenegal 12,3217,657
MogadishuSomalia 6,6784,150
MadridSpain 10,2816,389
Madrid (b)Spain 10,2936,396
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6946,024
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,5306,544
MelillaSpain 10,4686,505
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,1826,327
MalakalSudan 7,9084,914
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2565,752
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2575,752
Mae Hong SonThailand 769478
Mae SariangThailand 735457
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 651405
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 75
MalatyaTurkey 6,8494,256
MersinTurkey 7,1554,446
MuglaTurkey 7,7074,789
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,6125,973
ManstonUk 9,4685,884
MeloUruguay 17,25510,723
MercedesUruguay 17,47610,860
MontevideoUruguay 17,22910,706
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,4688,991
Madison, FlUsa 14,6659,113
Madison, InUsa 13,7578,549
Madison, NeUsa 13,1368,163
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2278,219
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,4408,352
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,1578,176
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,8348,597
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3558,299
Marion, InUsa 13,5228,403
Marion, NcUsa 14,1308,781
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,8958,013
Marshall, TxUsa 14,1938,820
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8328,595
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8555,503
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,7308,532
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,5697,810
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,7858,566
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,1048,765
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,4808,377
Medford, WiUsa 12,9908,072
Mellette, SdUsa 12,7657,933
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,0738,745
Mena, ArUsa 13,9548,671
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,3958,945
Mexia, TxUsa 14,1988,823
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6008,451
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,2809,495
Midland, TxUsa 13,9118,645
Milan, MnUsa 12,8607,991
Milbank, SdUsa 12,8187,965
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3737,688
Milford, DeUsa 13,8388,599
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,4468,977
Millen, GaUsa 14,4839,000
Millport, OhUsa 13,5898,445
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,4668,368
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2768,250
Minden, NeUsa 13,1678,182
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9498,047
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4728,372
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9677,436
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,5859,063
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,3808,314
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4158,336
Monroe, NcUsa 14,2558,858
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8607,991
Montgomery AlUsa 14,4578,984
Montrose, CoUsa 13,0578,114
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,7278,530
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,2808,874
Morganton, NcUsa 14,1308,781
Moro, OrUsa 11,7657,311
Morris, MnUsa 12,7567,927
Morrison, IlUsa 13,3548,298
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,0318,719
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,3478,294
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4088,332
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,2118,210
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,2408,228
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,7848,566
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,0748,746
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,2828,254
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,8298,594
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,85910,476
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,97410,548
MaracayVenezuela 16,91710,512
MaturinVenezuela 16,79910,439
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,04310,591
MeridaVenezuela 17,18110,677
MagoyeZambia 9,1905,711
MansaZambia 8,8815,519
MbalaZambia 8,5425,308
MfuweZambia 8,6485,374
MisamfuZambia 8,5975,342
MonguZambia 9,6145,974
MpikaZambia 8,6465,373
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5995,343
Mt MakuluZambia 9,1085,660
MumbwaZambia 9,1975,715
MwinilungaZambia 9,3605,816
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0245,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -