Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0482,516
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2482,640
KhostAfghanistan 3,9392,448
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1612,585
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7819,185
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5623,456
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7035,408
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1563,826
KandiBenin 10,8776,759
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3447,049
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,6477,859
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,6477,859
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4567,119
Kenora, OnCanada 12,4057,709
Kingston, OnCanada 13,2578,238
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2115,724
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1006,277
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,6907,264
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,0948,137
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7522,331
KashiChina 3,7662,340
KunmingChina 963599
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0636,253
KhargaEgypt 7,6654,763
KosseirEgypt 7,2864,528
KajaaniFinland 7,7274,801
KuopioFinland 7,7164,795
KuusamoFinland 7,6744,769
KarlsruheGermany 9,0715,637
KasselGermany 8,9335,551
KonstanzGermany 9,0535,626
KumasiGhana 11,5067,150
KalamataGreece 8,2675,137
KerkiraGreece 8,4025,221
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1935,091
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,5086,530
Kap TobinGreenland 9,5185,915
KankanGuinea 12,1607,556
KindiaGuinea 12,5357,789
KissidougouGuinea 12,2797,630
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,2456,366
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,186737
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,185737
KeszthelyHungary 8,4835,271
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8386,113
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,8331,139
KotaIndia 3,1341,948
KozhikodeIndia 3,1681,969
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,6272,254
KermanIran 5,0593,144
KermanshahIran 6,0193,740
Khoram AbadIran 5,9083,671
KilkennyIreland 9,9526,185
KingstonJamaica 16,17810,053
KagoshimaJapan 3,1011,927
KanazawaJapan 3,8532,394
KaruizawaJapan 3,9962,483
KatsuuraJapan 4,0922,543
KawaguchikoJapan 3,9762,471
KitamiesashiJapan 4,7342,942
KobeJapan 3,6452,265
KochiJapan 3,4522,145
KofuJapan 3,9662,464
KumagayaJapan 4,0552,520
KumamotoJapan 3,1791,975
KumejimaJapan 2,5321,574
KureJapan 3,4042,115
KushiroJapan 4,7612,959
KutchanJapan 4,4962,794
KyotoJapan 3,7032,301
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1102,554
KitaleKenya 7,8074,852
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,9193,678
KufraLibya 8,4095,225
KaunasLithuania 7,9254,925
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0935,029
KybartaiLithuania 7,9944,968
KarongaMalawi 8,3205,170
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,183735
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,7131,065
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,532952
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,259782
KuantanMalaysia 1,428888
KuchingMalaysia 1,7871,111
KayesMali 12,1997,580
KeniebaMali 12,2497,612
KidalMali 10,7686,692
KitaMali 12,0647,496
KoutiaMali 11,6897,264
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,8754,272
KisinevMoldova 7,5924,718
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,6842,289
KhatgalMongolia 3,7892,355
KhovdMongolia 3,6972,297
KhujirtMongolia 3,3792,100
KhutagMongolia 3,6552,271
KenitraMorocco 10,8156,721
KalewaMyanmar 1,310814
KathaMyanmar 1,211753
KawthaungMyanmar 983611
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,216756
KengtungMyanmar 748465
KhamtiMyanmar 1,400870
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,4886,518
KathmanduNepal 2,3361,452
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,7044,788
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6195,978
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6495,996
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,6646,005
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6165,975
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6465,994
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7026,029
KanoNigeria 10,2656,379
KangnungNorth Korea 3,3432,077
KarasjokNorway 7,8654,887
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8805,518
KristiansandNorway 8,8335,489
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7125,414
KhasabOman 5,0973,167
KarachiPakistan 4,0112,492
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9972,484
KhanpurPakistan 3,7212,312
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0912,542
KororPalau 3,3982,112
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2405,120
KlodzkoPoland 8,4605,257
KoszalinPoland 8,4265,236
KrakowPoland 8,2415,121
KalakanRussia 4,4122,742
KaliningradRussia 8,1365,056
KamenskoeRussia 6,9374,311
KandalaksaRussia 7,5544,694
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1584,448
KazanRussia 6,3623,953
KemRussia 7,4084,603
KerchRussia 7,0174,360
KhabarovskRussia 4,5012,797
KirenskRussia 4,5922,853
KirovRussia 6,4564,012
KljuciRussia 6,4273,994
KolpasevRussia 4,9763,092
KorfRussia 6,8554,260
KostromaRussia 6,9174,298
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8874,280
KotlasRussia 6,7134,172
KrasnodarRussia 6,8004,226
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5523,450
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9223,680
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4982,795
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4674,640
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1913,847
KurganRussia 5,4533,388
KurskRussia 7,0964,409
KyraRussia 3,7302,318
KigaliRwanda 8,4245,235
KoldaSenegal 12,6187,841
KabalaSierra Leone 12,4217,719
KosiceSlovakia 8,1545,067
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9386,176
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,5712,219
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,8241,755
KadugliSudan 8,0735,017
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,6664,764
KassalaSudan 7,2584,510
KhartoumSudan 7,6594,759
KostiSudan 7,7054,788
KalmarSweden 8,3725,203
KaresuandoSweden 7,9804,959
KarlstadSweden 8,5025,283
KristianstadSweden 8,5195,294
KamishliSyria 6,5704,083
KanchanaburiThailand 616383
Khlong YaiThailand 564350
Khon KaenThailand 199123
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 559348
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 326203
KairouanTunisia 9,3425,805
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,9504,319
KarsTurkey 6,4343,998
KastamonuTurkey 7,2184,485
KayseriTurkey 7,0754,397
KonyaTurkey 7,3334,557
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1693,212
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6692,901
KinlossUk 9,4965,901
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0774,398
KievUkraine 7,4764,645
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0374,373
KirovogradUkraine 7,3524,569
KlepininoUkraine 7,1904,468
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2264,491
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8884,901
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2754,521
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3898,320
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8397,357
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,4888,381
Keene, NhUsa 13,3858,317
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5548,423
Kenton, OkUsa 13,3938,322
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,3929,565
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9678,058
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9325,551
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,7058,516
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2768,871
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9347,416
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,1228,775
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1965,714
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4375,243
KabompoZambia 9,4495,872
KabweZambia 9,0445,620
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0395,617
KafirondaZambia 9,0115,600
KaomaZambia 9,4305,860
KasamaZambia 8,6135,352
KasempaZambia 9,2775,765
KawambwaZambia 8,8095,474
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0205,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -