Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0692,528
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9372,446
JuninArgentina 17,55110,906
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,26510,729
JacobinaBrazil 16,20710,071
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,7159,766
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,4959,629
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,91410,511
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,61110,322
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,5157,156
JiuquanChina 2,6501,647
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,90910,507
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,0159,952
JimaniDominican Republic 16,11710,016
JoensuuFinland 7,6154,732
JokioinenFinland 7,9284,927
JyvskylFinland 7,8154,856
JakobshavnGreenland 10,2876,392
JulianehbGreenland 11,0346,857
JagdalpurIndia 2,4091,497
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,5391,578
JerusalemIsrael 7,1314,431
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,64410,343
JosNigeria 10,3006,400
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,0795,642
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,0655,633
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9242,438
JhelumPakistan 3,5952,234
JiwaniPakistan 4,5342,818
JuliacaPeru 19,44612,084
JakutskRussia 5,4243,371
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3403,940
JenisejskRussia 4,7712,965
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,9193,057
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,8563,018
JamestownSaint Helena 12,6227,843
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,8534,259
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,5804,089
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,5205,916
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,6536,620
JubaSudan 8,0495,002
JokkmokkSweden 8,0945,029
JönköpingSweden 8,4865,273
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4925,277
JendoubaTunisia 9,4285,859
JerbaTunisia 9,3385,803
JerseyUk 9,7906,083
JaltaUkraine 7,1894,468
Jackson, MsUsa 14,3598,923
Jackson, TnUsa 14,0448,727
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,7419,160
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5468,418
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,6808,501
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1016,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -