Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4262,751
ShkoderAlbania 8,3885,212
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5775,951
SaltaArgentina 18,63611,581
San AntonioArgentina 17,14610,655
San LuisArgentina 17,94911,154
San RafaelArgentina 17,89411,119
Santa RosaArgentina 17,53610,897
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,32911,390
SarmientoArgentina 16,73510,400
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,4684,641
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,4644,639
SalzburgAustria 8,7735,452
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1023,792
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9243,681
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9703,710
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,2827,632
SaveBenin 11,0356,857
Santa CruzBolivia 18,71611,630
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4445,247
SalvadorBrazil 16,0419,968
Santa MariaBrazil 17,37010,794
SantaremBrazil 17,26410,728
SantosBrazil 16,88410,492
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,07310,610
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,24510,716
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8359,840
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,10210,628
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,55110,907
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,77910,427
Sao LuisBrazil 16,28010,117
Sao MateusBrazil 16,25110,099
So PauloBrazil 16,92210,515
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,04610,592
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,91811,756
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,15910,041
SerrinhaBrazil 16,0599,979
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,71510,387
SobralBrazil 15,9369,903
SoureBrazil 16,59210,311
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,63310,336
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,11710,636
SurubimBrazil 15,6089,699
SadovoBulgaria 7,9464,938
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0905,027
SofiaBulgaria 8,0665,012
SiemreapCambodia 364226
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,1118,147
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9037,397
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,0708,122
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5736,570
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5166,535
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,8347,975
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7967,330
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9468,045
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,0407,482
Scott, SkCanada 11,7017,271
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,5387,791
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,1078,145
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,1128,148
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3475,808
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,4397,730
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,4267,722
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2096,965
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7006,649
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,5897,823
Summerside, PeCanada 12,9168,026
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9397,419
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9347,416
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,8748,000
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,9297,413
SalCape Verde 13,1838,192
SantiagoChile 18,07411,231
SewellChile 18,00411,188
ShanghaiChina 2,3571,464
ShantouChina 1,469913
ShenyangChina 3,3302,069
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,70110,378
Simon BolivarColombia 16,93410,523
San JoseCosta Rica 16,91810,513
SibenikCroatia 8,6465,373
SplitCroatia 8,6095,350
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4945,278
StudsgrdDenmark 8,8355,490
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9919,937
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,0739,988
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,0039,945
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,9859,933
SamanaDominican Republic 15,9869,934
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,0779,991
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,9999,942
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,0789,991
San JuanDominican Republic 16,0589,979
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,0579,978
SanchezDominican Republic 15,9919,937
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,9809,930
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,9859,933
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,0799,992
San GabrielEcuador 18,08911,240
SalloumEgypt 8,0785,020
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0925,028
SohagEgypt 7,5334,681
St. KatrineEgypt 7,2734,519
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,32210,142
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,8129,826
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8014,847
StrasbourgFrance 9,1385,679
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,57110,297
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,62410,330
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6274,118
SchleswigGermany 8,8385,492
StuttgartGermany 9,0225,607
SamosGreece 7,8294,865
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0234,986
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1085,039
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5056,528
SiguiriGuinea 12,1037,521
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,23210,087
SzegedHungary 8,2745,142
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5185,293
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9246,167
SagarIndia 2,8171,751
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5542,208
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,4722,779
SemnanIran 5,4673,397
ShahroudIran 5,3473,323
ShirazIran 5,4723,400
ShannonIreland 10,0446,241
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2785,766
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6875,398
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5305,301
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0995,654
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3135,787
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7045,409
SigonellaItaly 8,8775,516
SassandraIvory Coast 12,0397,481
SagaJapan 3,1701,970
SaigoJapan 3,5732,220
SakaiJapan 3,5292,193
SakataJapan 4,2222,623
SapporoJapan 4,5452,824
SaseboJapan 3,1191,938
SendaiJapan 4,2732,655
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,3662,092
ShimonosekiJapan 3,2582,024
ShinjoJapan 4,2502,641
ShionomisakiJapan 3,6332,257
ShirakawaJapan 4,1672,590
ShizuokaJapan 3,9232,438
SumotoJapan 3,6022,238
SuttsuJapan 4,4522,767
SuwaJapan 3,9462,452
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernndez Islands 18,08711,239
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9524,942
SiluteLithuania 8,0745,017
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2175,106
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8954,285
SalimaMalawi 8,4005,220
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,8811,169
SibuMalaysia 1,7651,097
SanMali 11,5877,200
SegouMali 11,7177,281
SikassoMali 11,7537,303
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1513,822
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,7789,804
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2141,997
SainshandMongolia 3,1941,985
SafiMorocco 11,1356,919
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3637,061
SittweMyanmar 1,304810
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5145,912
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9435,558
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1885,088
SaiqOman 4,9503,076
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3653,334
SurOman 4,7632,960
SialkotPakistan 3,5062,179
SibbiPakistan 4,0092,491
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,82611,077
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,88312,356
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,3761,477
SandomierzPoland 8,0995,033
SniezkaPoland 8,5155,292
SuwalkiPoland 7,9874,963
SzczecinPoland 8,5405,307
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8716,755
Santa MariaPortugal 12,0777,505
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,9939,938
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7874,217
Satu MareRomania 8,0454,999
SibiuRomania 7,9744,955
SulinaRomania 7,5374,684
SadrinskRussia 5,5813,468
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5524,693
SalekhardRussia 6,2043,855
SaratovRussia 6,4223,991
SejmcanRussia 6,3213,928
SelagoncyRussia 5,5723,462
Simusir IslandRussia 5,4783,404
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4862,788
SmolenskRussia 7,3984,597
SociRussia 6,7374,186
SortovalaRussia 7,5484,690
SuntarRussia 5,1723,214
SurgutRussia 5,5473,447
SverdlovskRussia 5,7833,594
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5324,059
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,9439,907
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8416,737
SeychellesSeychelles 5,8923,662
SingaporeSingapore 1,6901,050
SliacSlovakia 8,3095,163
SeoulSouth Korea 3,1991,988
SineijuSouth Korea 3,2372,012
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,4076,467
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0396,238
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1616,314
SevilleSpain 10,6096,592
SennarSudan 7,5964,720
ShambatSudan 7,6594,759
ShendiSudan 7,5414,686
StenseleSweden 8,2265,112
StockholmSweden 8,2385,119
StorlienSweden 8,4935,278
SundsvallSweden 8,2375,119
SantisSwitzerland 9,0555,627
SongeaTanzania 8,1755,080
Sakon NakhonThailand 8754
SongkhlaThailand 1,131703
Suphan BuriThailand 536333
Surat ThaniThailand 1,017632
SurinThailand 223139
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1596,934
SokodeTogo 11,1386,921
SfaxTunisia 9,3205,792
SousseTunisia 9,2915,774
SamsunTurkey 7,0074,355
SiirtTurkey 6,5104,045
SivasTurkey 6,9444,315
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8042,986
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0246,229
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6165,975
SarataUkraine 7,5424,687
SarnyUkraine 7,7534,818
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1924,470
SumyUkraine 7,1894,468
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1673,211
SaltoUruguay 17,60210,938
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2337,602
Safford, AzUsa 13,3898,320
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,2288,220
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,0109,327
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6708,495
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2038,204
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0208,091
Salem, InUsa 13,7408,538
Salem, OrUsa 11,6587,244
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6077,834
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0498,730
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3228,900
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9598,053
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2437,608
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,9939,938
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5297,786
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,7327,912
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6727,874
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5747,813
Santuck, ScUsa 14,2408,849
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9468,045
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5669,051
Scott City, KsUsa 13,3848,317
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9018,017
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,7408,538
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4907,140
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5047,148
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6608,488
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3997,084
Selma, AlUsa 14,4768,995
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,6118,458
Seymour, InUsa 13,7408,538
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,8668,617
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4847,758
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2228,838
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1158,150
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9838,068
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4418,352
Southport, NcUsa 14,3878,940
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7518,545
Spencer, WvUsa 13,8108,582
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4198,339
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7377,294
Spooner, WiUsa 12,8828,005
Springfield, IlUsa 13,5708,433
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7438,540
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1775,081
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8577,989
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6708,495
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9248,031
Stamford, CtUsa 13,6148,460
State College, PaUsa 13,6348,472
State University, MsUsa 14,3188,897
State University, NmUsa 13,6508,482
Staunton, VaUsa 13,9208,650
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,8888,009
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,4958,386
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2957,640
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,1278,157
Storrs, CtUsa 13,5188,400
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9548,671
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4808,998
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7427,296
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5718,433
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,2718,247
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,3808,315
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4502,765
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,28310,740
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,16010,663
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,19010,682
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,6127,216
SocotraYemen 5,4673,397
SenangaZambia 9,6325,985
SerenjeZambia 8,8215,481
SeshekeZambia 9,5755,950
SolweziZambia 9,1745,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -