Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,2566,373
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,5416,550
OranArgentina 18,64911,588
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3992,734
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9133,675
OstendeBelgium 9,3695,822
ObidosBrazil 17,30310,752
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,2897,015
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,1358,162
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,1378,163
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,33110,770
OdenseDenmark 8,7605,444
OtavaloEcuador 18,12211,261
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,3265,795
OuluFinland 7,8414,873
OroomiehIran 6,2363,875
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,2305,736
OdienneIvory Coast 12,0197,469
ObihiroJapan 4,6732,904
OfunatoJapan 4,3752,718
OitaJapan 3,2752,035
OkayamaJapan 3,5372,198
OkinoerabuJapan 2,7521,710
OmaezakiJapan 3,8912,418
OmuJapan 4,7422,946
OnahamaJapan 4,2152,619
OsakaJapan 3,6692,280
OshimaJapan 3,9952,482
OtaruJapan 4,5292,815
OwaseJapan 3,6982,298
OuarzazateMorocco 11,0036,837
OujoaMorocco 10,4046,465
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,9894,965
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,6385,989
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4565,876
OphirNew Zealand 9,4695,884
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,6926,023
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4195,853
OcotalNicaragua 16,44310,218
OrlandNorway 8,6085,349
OsloNorway 8,6365,366
OhotskRussia 5,6893,535
OkhotskRussia 5,6893,535
OlekminskRussia 5,0383,130
OlenekRussia 5,8033,606
OmskRussia 5,0393,132
OnegaRussia 7,2204,487
OrenburgRussia 5,8373,627
OymyakonRussia 5,9723,711
OviedoSpain 10,3196,412
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,3775,206
Orkney IslandsUk 9,4025,842
OdessaUkraine 7,4574,634
OvrucUkraine 7,6024,724
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,0968,760
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,1028,142
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8278,592
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3937,701
Oconto, WiUsa 13,0678,120
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,1718,185
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,7828,564
Olathe, KsUsa 13,5098,395
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9108,023
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5087,151
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,2438,229
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,2338,223
Oolitic, InUsa 13,7208,526
Orlando, FlUsa 14,9729,304
Orono, MeUsa 13,1418,166
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1478,170
Oswego, NyUsa 13,3428,291
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4638,366
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,5098,395
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,8548,609
Owosso, MiUsa 13,3338,285
Ozark, ArUsa 13,9548,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -