Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0962,545
NeuquenArgentina 17,42710,830
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,47110,857
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,4745,266
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,5123,425
Nowra RanAustralia 7,4984,659
NuriootpaAustralia 6,7374,186
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,3849,560
NatitingouBenin 11,0666,877
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,52210,267
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8906,146
NkoundjaCameroon 10,2426,365
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,7877,325
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2857,012
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,4777,753
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,2487,611
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9506,183
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6857,261
North Bay, OnCanada 13,0088,083
N’DjamenaChad 9,5865,957
NanchangChina 1,7681,099
NanjingChina 2,2331,388
NanningChina 773480
NicosiaCyprus 7,2854,527
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6695,387
NaguaDominican Republic 15,9769,927
NeybaDominican Republic 16,09710,003
NegeleEthiopia 7,1864,465
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,8345,490
NandiFiji 8,8345,490
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9824,960
NancyFrance 9,2345,738
NantesFrance 9,8406,115
NiceFrance 9,3265,795
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6415,369
NurembergGermany 8,8675,510
NurnbergGermany 8,8705,512
NaxosGreece 7,9714,953
NanortalikGreenland 11,0696,878
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,9746,819
NordGreenland 8,6665,385
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,8156,721
NzerekoreGuinea 12,1627,557
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,7381,702
New DelhiIndia 3,1091,932
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8425,495
NaganoJapan 3,9822,474
NagasakiJapan 3,1061,930
NagoJapan 2,6511,648
NagoyaJapan 3,8122,369
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,6101,622
NaraJapan 3,6962,297
NazeJapan 2,8641,780
NemuroJapan 4,8663,024
NiigataJapan 4,1102,554
NikkoJapan 4,0912,542
NobeokaJapan 3,2462,017
NairobiKenya 7,7024,786
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,5186,536
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8922,418
NidaLithuania 8,1025,035
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0234,364
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3844,588
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3425,184
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3985,218
NaraMali 11,7567,306
NioroMali 11,9587,431
NemaMauritania 11,6937,266
NouakchottMauritania 12,4597,742
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,9924,966
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,7266,044
NelsonNew Zealand 9,5275,920
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,4915,898
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,7156,037
NandaimeNicaragua 16,65510,349
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7196,040
NiameyNiger 10,8716,755
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,1835,085
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8524,879
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,2605,133
NawabshahPakistan 3,8942,419
NokkundiPakistan 4,4842,786
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,52711,513
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,7661,098
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7464,192
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,0872,540
NikolaevRussia 7,3674,578
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,1323,189
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6994,163
NizneangarskRussia 4,3842,724
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2902,666
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1223,804
NovgorodRussia 7,4834,650
NovosibirskRussia 4,6652,899
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,8061,744
No. 6Sudan 7,5494,691
NyalaSudan 8,5555,316
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9761
Nakhon SawanThailand 492306
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,026638
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 480298
NarathiwatThailand 1,167725
NigdeTurkey 7,1474,441
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,4703,399
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1814,462
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5098,395
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5098,395
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,0298,718
Natchez, MsUsa 14,3988,947
Neosho, MoUsa 13,7488,543
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,4898,382
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,6728,496
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,5988,450
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1648,180
New London, WiUsa 13,1048,143
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,6069,076
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,6009,073
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0208,091
New YorkUsa 13,6148,460
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,6538,484
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,6408,476
Newark, NjUsa 13,6488,481
Newberry, MiUsa 12,9788,065
Newberry, ScUsa 14,3508,917
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,6438,478
Newnan, GaUsa 14,4118,955
Newport, TnUsa 14,1178,772
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3475,187
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0718,744
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,1238,155
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6967,268
North Loup, NeUsa 13,0678,120
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0898,134
Norton, KsUsa 13,2288,220
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5458,417
NdolaZambia 8,9725,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -