Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,1596,313
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,7036,029
EsquelArgentina 17,05510,598
EzeizaArgentina 17,38410,803
East SaleAustralia 7,5224,674
Esperance (po)Australia 5,8923,662
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8933,662
EssendonAustralia 7,3564,571
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,63510,337
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,22610,704
EspinosaBrazil 16,53310,274
Earlton, OnCanada 12,8868,007
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,4307,103
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,4047,086
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,4107,090
Edson, AbCanada 11,2887,014
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9236,788
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,0836,887
Estevan, SkCanada 12,2127,589
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6996,649
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2635,756
ErlianChina 3,0921,922
El CaranoColombia 17,53510,897
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4685,262
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,0719,987
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,0299,961
El ArishEgypt 7,2684,517
El TorEgypt 7,3194,548
ErfurtGermany 8,8385,492
EssenGermany 9,0955,652
EsfahanIran 5,5813,468
EilatIsrael 7,1774,460
EsashiJapan 4,3942,730
EldoretKenya 7,7954,844
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,5692,218
EssaouiraMorocco 11,2206,972
EeldeNetherlands 9,0675,634
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,6986,027
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,5645,943
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,52110,266
EnuguNigeria 10,5546,558
EncarnacionParaguay 17,68510,989
EvoraPortugal 10,7096,655
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,2182,621
EkimcanRussia 4,7492,951
Elat’MaRussia 6,7884,218
ElistaRussia 6,4313,996
ErbogacenRussia 4,9803,094
EssejRussia 5,7763,589
Ed DueimSudan 7,7204,797
El FasherSudan 8,4655,260
El GeneinaSudan 8,7715,450
El ObeidSudan 7,9624,948
El ShowakSudan 7,3454,564
En NahudSudan 8,1645,073
EdirneTurkey 7,8164,857
ErzincanTurkey 6,7304,182
ErzurumTurkey 6,5914,095
EskisehirTurkey 7,4954,657
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,4553,390
EntebbeUganda 8,1115,040
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,5615,941
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,5815,954
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,2018,203
Eastman, GaUsa 14,5559,045
Eastport, MeUsa 13,1288,158
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4767,753
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,5428,415
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,7018,514
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8338,596
Elko, NvUsa 12,3937,701
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,4048,329
Elmira, NyUsa 13,4858,380
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,5747,814
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,1778,188
Erie, PaUsa 13,4778,374
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,4758,374
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7067,274
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,8188,587
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,8937,391
Eureka, SdUsa 12,6317,849
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,6147,839
Evansville, InUsa 13,8128,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -