Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5932,854
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,0403,754
QubaAzerbaijan 5,9943,725
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,8909,874
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,7736,073
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,9618,054
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,0606,873
QuinteroChile 18,13811,271
QingdaoChina 2,6661,657
QiqiharChina 3,8572,397
QuitoEcuador 18,16111,286
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4045,844
QuettaPakistan 4,1202,560
Quanah, TxUsa 13,8008,575
Quitman, GaUsa 14,6489,102
Quang TriVietnam 271168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -