Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9036,154
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,396868
ParanaArgentina 17,75211,032
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,65510,971
PehuajoArgentina 17,48910,868
PergaminoArgentina 17,58710,929
PigeArgentina 17,35210,783
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,97411,169
PosadasArgentina 17,68710,991
PresidenciaArgentina 18,10711,252
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,12511,263
Punta IndioArgentina 17,26110,726
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5243,433
Port HedlandAustralia 4,3802,722
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,0567,492
ParakouBenin 10,9736,819
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,7619,794
ParacatuBrazil 16,98610,555
ParanaBrazil 17,02310,578
ParanaguaBrazil 17,06410,604
ParanaibaBrazil 17,44010,837
ParintinsBrazil 17,45810,849
ParnaibaBrazil 16,0549,976
Passo FundoBrazil 17,32810,768
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,95310,535
PaulistanaBrazil 16,18910,060
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,9209,893
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,38310,180
PeixeBrazil 17,08510,617
PetrolinaBrazil 16,16010,042
PicosBrazil 16,18810,059
PiraiBrazil 16,65910,352
PirenopolisBrazil 17,19910,688
PompeuBrazil 16,79410,436
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,85411,094
Porto De MozBrazil 16,99610,562
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,28610,742
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,50411,498
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,14110,652
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,05410,597
PosseBrazil 16,89810,500
PlevenBulgaria 7,9584,945
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9614,947
Phnom PenhCambodia 556346
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0226,849
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4956,522
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4857,137
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,0638,117
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,2508,234
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,3177,654
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2206,972
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,7047,895
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9896,829
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2917,638
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7327,290
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9856,826
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5756,571
Princeton, BcCanada 12,0277,474
ParronChile 17,99011,179
Puerto AysenChile 16,79810,438
Puerto MonttChile 17,24010,713
Punta ArenasChile 15,9439,907
PingbianChina 1,8611,157
PeralesColombia 17,68210,988
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,34610,779
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,88810,494
PragueCzech Republic 8,6325,364
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,15010,036
PimentelDominican Republic 16,0029,944
PoloDominican Republic 16,13910,029
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,9459,908
PichilingueEcuador 18,23911,334
PortoviejoEcuador 18,20211,311
PuyoEcuador 18,31911,383
Port-SaidEgypt 7,4174,609
ParisFrance 9,4995,903
PerpignanFrance 9,6916,022
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0735,016
Port-GentilGabon 10,6596,623
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,67710,985
PotsdamGermany 8,6635,383
PatrasGreece 8,2715,140
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6556,000
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,0196,848
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,0659,983
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,11710,015
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,36310,168
PecsHungary 8,4215,233
PambanIndia 2,8691,783
PuneIndia 3,2692,032
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,0001,243
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,9121,188
PadovaItaly 8,9175,541
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9615,568
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9955,590
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0125,600
PantelleriaItaly 9,1465,683
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0535,625
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2745,763
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9295,549
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8125,476
PiacenzaItaly 9,0945,651
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0795,642
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9115,537
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9515,562
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7235,421
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9725,575
PrizziItaly 8,9965,590
PakseLaos 199124
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,339832
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5624,078
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5724,084
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9103,672
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4065,224
PatheinMyanmar 1,053654
PutaoMyanmar 1,411877
PyiMyanmar 1,030640
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,8204,859
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,6636,005
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6636,005
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6425,992
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4485,871
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5745,949
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,49110,248
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6646,627
PohangNorth Korea 3,2632,028
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,2342,010
PadidanPakistan 3,9272,440
PanjgurPakistan 4,3252,687
ParachinarPakistan 3,9472,453
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3672,714
PeshawarPakistan 3,8222,375
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,5023,419
PilarParaguay 17,91711,134
PiscoPeru 19,68812,235
PiuraPeru 18,62911,577
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,22211,945
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,7011,057
PoznanPoland 8,4115,227
PrzemyslPoland 8,0334,992
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,5896,580
PortalegrePortugal 10,6356,609
Porto Portugal 10,6316,606
PavelecRussia 6,9224,302
PecoraRussia 6,4434,004
PermRussia 6,0753,775
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1693,833
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3644,576
PjatigorskRussia 6,4824,028
PoronajskRussia 5,0133,115
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8884,280
Providenja BayRussia 7,9754,956
PskovRussia 7,6494,753
PodorSenegal 12,4347,727
PopradSlovakia 8,2235,110
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0596,251
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5085,908
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8246,105
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,8541,774
Port SudanSudan 7,0904,406
ParamariboSuriname 16,67910,364
PiteňSweden 8,0244,986
PalmyraSyria 6,8314,245
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1767,566
PhetchabunThailand 373232
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 467290
PhraeThailand 508315
PhuketThailand 1,179732
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,160721
Prachin BuriThailand 448279
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 740460
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,62510,331
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8646,130
PoltavaUkraine 7,1874,466
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,40010,813
PradoUruguay 17,22910,706
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,13610,648
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7008,513
Pana, IlUsa 13,6348,472
Paoli, InUsa 13,7408,538
Paris, IlUsa 13,5928,446
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,6897,885
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,6109,079
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7407,917
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8658,616
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7018,514
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3738,310
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8297,350
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,6349,094
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4838,378
Perry, OkUsa 13,7448,540
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7408,538
Philo, OhUsa 13,6898,507
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2328,222
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7827,943
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,1008,762
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,7077,896
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9538,049
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6508,482
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,6148,460
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,4978,387
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,9448,665
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3877,697
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,7077,896
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4638,366
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1858,815
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4237,099
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4718,992
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,6168,461
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4237,099
Portage, WiUsa 13,1418,166
Portland, MaineUsa 13,3028,266
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6297,226
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1948,199
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0918,757
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7237,285
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9498,668
Princeton, InUsa 13,8078,580
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,5228,403
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,2028,204
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,40510,816
PetaukeZambia 8,7525,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -