Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4225,234
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,01711,196
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,11411,256
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,86011,098
ViennaAustria 8,5195,294
VitebskBelarus 7,5184,671
VassourasBrazil 16,63710,339
VicosaBrazil 16,56510,294
VitoriaBrazil 16,30410,132
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,32710,146
VarnaBulgaria 7,6904,779
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,8277,971
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3227,036
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,4727,129
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,5357,168
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3517,054
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3557,056
ValdiviaChile 17,42210,826
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,42710,829
VallenarChile 18,53711,519
ValparaisoChile 18,13711,270
VanguardiaColombia 17,70411,001
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,51711,507
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6865,397
VestervigDenmark 8,8525,501
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,0589,979
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,9999,942
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,9589,917
VilsandiEstonia 8,0314,991
VaasaFinland 8,0154,980
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,9516,183
VeravalIndia 3,6362,259
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,2711,411
ValentiaIreland 10,1646,316
VeniceItaly 8,8795,517
VeronaItaly 8,9945,589
VicenzaItaly 8,9395,555
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9805,580
ViterboItaly 8,9835,582
VolterraItaly 9,0505,624
VarenaLithuania 7,8824,898
VilniusLithuania 7,8454,875
VeracruzMexico 15,4419,595
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3175,790
VaernesNorway 8,5485,312
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6765,391
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,6654,763
VillarricaParaguay 17,80611,065
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,8714,891
VanavaraRussia 4,8733,028
VasileviciRussia 7,5314,680
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5024,662
VerhojanskRussia 6,0343,750
ViljujskRussia 5,4103,362
VitimRussia 4,8142,991
Vize IslandRussia 7,1414,437
VladivostokRussia 3,9192,436
VolgogradRussia 6,4564,012
VologdaRussia 7,0074,354
VoronezRussia 6,8834,277
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7904,841
VytegraRussia 7,2344,495
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,8973,664
ValenciaSpain 10,0836,266
ValladolidSpain 10,3196,412
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,5756,571
VisbySweden 8,2415,121
VanTurkey 6,3913,972
ValleyUk 9,7546,061
VinnitsaUkraine 7,6164,733
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,2137,590
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3775,827
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9248,031
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6227,222
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,0598,115
Vevay, InUsa 13,7848,565
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,3328,906
Victoria, TxUsa 14,4608,986
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0978,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -