Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,7199,768
UaupesBrazil 17,95011,155
UbatubaBrazil 16,76610,419
UberabaBrazil 17,09810,625
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,0386,859
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4272,130
UpernavikGreenland 9,9816,202
UummannaqGreenland 10,1536,309
UdineItaly 8,7985,467
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9915,587
UenoJapan 3,7262,315
UnzendakeJapan 3,1381,950
UrakawaJapan 4,6042,861
UshibukaJapan 3,0901,920
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,1132,556
UwajimaJapan 3,3532,083
UkmergeLithuania 7,8654,888
UtenaLithuania 7,8124,855
UlaangomMongolia 3,8662,402
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,4942,171
UlgiiMongolia 3,8402,386
UliastaiMongolia 3,5422,201
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7952,358
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4652,153
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,4672,154
UfaRussia 5,9323,686
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8914,282
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,9322,443
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4223,990
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1172,558
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6554,135
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5334,059
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4263,372
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8084,230
Umm BeninSudan 7,5724,705
UmeňSweden 8,0855,024
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14691
Udon ThaniThailand 216134
Uttaradit EastThailand 498310
UrfaTurkey 6,7874,218
UsakTurkey 7,6034,725
Uman’Ukraine 7,4974,659
UzgorodUkraine 8,0815,022
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7228,527
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5678,431
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5928,446
Urbana, OhUsa 13,6558,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -