Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6092,864
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8005,468
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,1533,823
Ze DocaBrazil 16,46110,229
ZhengzhouChina 2,2101,373
ZhijiangChina 1,318819
ZagrebCroatia 8,5965,342
ZugspitzeGermany 8,9305,549
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3545,191
ZahedanIran 4,6732,904
ZanjanIran 5,9223,680
ZacatecasMexico 14,7349,156
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,0991,926
ZinderNiger 10,1616,314
ZhobPakistan 3,9132,431
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,1751,352
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,1761,352
ZamoscPoland 7,9944,968
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5085,287
ZigalovoRussia 4,2532,643
ZiganskRussia 5,7493,572
ZyryankaRussia 6,4333,997
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,0336,234
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1085,660
ZanzibarTanzania 7,6254,738
ZonguldakTurkey 7,3834,588
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,1404,437
ZitomirUkraine 7,6064,726
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,3184,548
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3344,557
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,8557,988
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,0478,108
ZambeziZambia 9,5585,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -