Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,3104,542
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,3092,056
WilliamtownAustralia 7,4324,618
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,1663,831
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0873,161
WoomeraAustralia 6,3193,927
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3922,729
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,2477,610
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,3238,279
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2456,366
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9306,170
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,1748,187
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4288,344
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,3187,655
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,9217,408
WillemstadCurašao 16,74210,404
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,2386,362
WajimaJapan 3,9142,433
WakamatsuJapan 4,1592,584
WakayamaJapan 3,6192,249
WakkanaiJapan 4,7002,920
WajirKenya 7,2454,502
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,7366,672
WindhoekNamibia 10,4636,502
WaihiNew Zealand 9,5445,931
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,7116,034
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,6786,014
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5475,932
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,6425,992
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,6936,024
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,6726,010
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,6335,986
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,6275,982
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,2775,765
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,7186,039
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,6225,979
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,6545,999
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,7426,054
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,6425,992
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,4515,873
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,6586,002
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,6015,966
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,6435,992
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,6475,995
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,4295,860
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4975,901
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,5035,905
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,4175,852
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5525,936
WintonNew Zealand 9,4395,865
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,4005,841
WarsawPoland 8,1365,056
WroclawPoland 8,4295,238
WonsanSouth Korea 3,3492,081
Wad MedaniSudan 7,5894,716
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,6514,754
WauSudan 8,3475,187
WaddingtonUk 9,5125,911
Waco, TxUsa 14,1738,807
Wake IslandUsa 6,5374,062
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,3278,282
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,1368,163
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,2518,856
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8287,350
Walnut, IlUsa 13,3338,285
Warren, OhUsa 13,5898,445
Warren, PaUsa 13,4948,385
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6278,468
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8528,608
Washington, IaUsa 13,3898,320
Washington, InUsa 13,7208,526
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,1848,814
Watertown, NyUsa 13,2828,254
Watertown, SdUsa 12,8297,972
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2488,233
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4928,384
Waverly, OhUsa 13,7878,567
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,6529,105
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,4248,963
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,1298,780
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,0358,722
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,9198,649
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7008,513
West Chester, PaUsa 13,7278,530
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,1819,433
West Point, GaUsa 14,4118,955
West Point, NyUsa 13,6148,460
White Hall, IlUsa 13,6538,484
Whitestown, InUsa 13,6318,470
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,8878,629
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,5618,427
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6337,229
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,5798,438
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,0588,736
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9108,644
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,5868,443
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,2897,637
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,7278,530
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,7658,554
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,3598,923
Windsor, IlUsa 13,6778,499
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8528,608
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,0408,103
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,2737,626
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,7077,896
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,3628,925
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1738,186
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,2528,856
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8438,602
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6018,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -