Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1792,597
BustAfghanistan 4,3862,726
BatnaAlgeria 9,6656,006
BecharAlgeria 10,5746,571
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7386,051
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,6266,603
BiskraAlgeria 9,7496,058
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8986,151
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7629,173
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6209,085
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6179,083
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5319,029
ByrdAntarctica 12,6287,847
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,23510,710
BarilocheArgentina 17,25010,720
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,40010,813
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,8124,233
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1544,445
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2922,667
BrestBelarus 7,9514,941
BrusselsBelgium 9,2905,773
Belize CityBelize 15,9699,923
BeninBenin 11,1026,899
BohiconBenin 11,1076,902
BermudaBermuda 14,4598,985
BageBrazil 17,31010,757
BambuiBrazil 16,89510,499
BarbacenaBrazil 16,65710,351
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9699,923
BarcelosBrazil 17,81311,069
BarraBrazil 16,49110,248
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,51610,263
BarreirasBrazil 16,71310,385
BelémBrazil 16,62710,332
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,68110,366
BelterraBrazil 17,30110,751
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,53410,274
Bom JesusBrazil 17,13310,647
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,56810,296
BrasiliaBrazil 17,08810,619
BrevesBrazil 16,83110,459
BurgasBulgaria 7,7334,806
BurundiBurundi 8,5565,317
BatouriCameroon 9,8966,150
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,7887,946
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3967,082
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,8526,743
Banff, AbCanada 11,5317,166
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9718,060
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,1317,538
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,7267,287
Bissett, MbCanada 12,2437,608
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2837,011
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,0738,124
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6196,598
Brandon, MbCanada 12,2417,606
Broadview, SkCanada 12,1127,527
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,6186,598
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,2018,203
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7916,706
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1576,312
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4575,877
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8275,485
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,73310,398
BeijingChina 2,8331,760
BarranquillaColombia 16,96410,542
Benito SalasColombia 17,84511,089
BogotáColombia 17,64910,967
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4785,268
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7195,418
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3545,813
BaniDominican Republic 16,10510,008
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,12310,019
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,0409,968
BahariyaEgypt 7,7784,833
Beni SuefEgypt 7,5544,694
BiarritzFrance 9,9946,211
BordeauxFrance 9,8746,136
BrestFrance 9,9736,197
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,9287,412
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,9277,412
BitamGabon 10,2796,387
BanjulGambia 12,7497,922
BerlinGermany 8,6465,373
BrockenGermany 8,8415,494
BokeGuinea 12,6927,887
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,7257,908
BudapestHungary 8,3385,181
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3255,173
BangaloreIndia 2,9351,824
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,2051,992
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,0261,259
BikanerIndia 3,4552,147
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,3941,488
BabolsarIran 5,5553,452
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0893,163
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8483,634
Bandar LengehIran 5,2403,256
BirjandIran 4,8923,040
BushehrIran 5,6423,506
BaghdadIraq 6,2823,904
BasraIraq 5,9403,691
BelmulletIreland 10,0256,229
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9626,191
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6335,365
BergamoItaly 9,0745,639
BolognaItaly 8,9855,583
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9315,550
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7415,432
BrindisiItaly 8,5455,310
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5817,197
BouakeIvory Coast 11,8307,351
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3362,695
BeirutLebanon 7,0924,407
BenghaziLibya 8,5245,297
BirzaiLithuania 7,8624,886
BitolaMacedonia 8,2555,130
BlantyreMalawi 8,4415,245
BvumbweMalawi 8,4415,245
BintuluMalaysia 1,7441,084
BamakoMali 11,9377,417
Bko-SMali 11,9347,416
BougounMali 11,9357,416
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,6997,270
BaitagMongolia 3,5072,179
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7952,358
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,6012,238
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,4442,140
BayandelgerMongolia 3,3232,065
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3102,057
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5402,200
BulganMongolia 3,5872,229
BhamawMyanmar 1,157719
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5395,927
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5725,948
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5465,932
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5885,958
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6315,985
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,70810,383
BilmaNiger 9,6015,966
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5446,552
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,1025,035
BergenNorway 8,9135,539
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9135,539
BjornoyaNorway 8,1075,038
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,3265,174
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4505,251
BadinPakistan 3,8162,372
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5212,188
BalakotPakistan 3,6912,294
BarkhanPakistan 3,8462,390
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,14010,651
BascoPhilippines 1,8761,166
BialystokPoland 7,9794,958
BejaPortugal 10,7346,670
BragancaPortugal 10,4586,499
BistritaRomania 7,9294,927
BucharestRomania 7,8304,866
BajkitRussia 5,0593,144
BarabinskRussia 4,8623,021
BarnaulRussia 4,4932,792
BerezovoRussia 6,0623,767
BiserRussia 5,9723,711
BlagovescenskRussia 4,2712,654
BogdarinRussia 4,2832,662
BogucanyRussia 4,6892,914
BomnakRussia 4,7242,935
BorRussia 5,1393,193
BorzjaRussia 3,9112,430
BratskRussia 4,4252,750
BelgradeSerbia 8,2685,138
BoSierra Leone 12,5117,775
BontheSierra Leone 12,6047,832
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4645,260
BerberaSomalia 6,4614,015
BusanSouth Korea 3,1791,975
BadajozSpain 10,6106,593
BarcelonaSpain 9,8096,096
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2006,338
BabanusaSudan 8,2655,136
BaselSwitzerland 9,1735,700
BernSwitzerland 9,1995,716
BangkokThailand 540335
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 523325
Bhumibol DamThailand 606376
BizerteTunisia 9,3195,791
BalikesirTurkey 7,7224,799
BursaTurkey 7,6194,735
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7562,956
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8116,097
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7866,081
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7866,081
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6145,974
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6976,026
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5855,956
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6267,846
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0398,724
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8168,586
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5685,324
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5685,324
Batesville, MsUsa 14,1848,814
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,5229,024
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,2218,216
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9448,665
Bedford, MaUsa 13,4898,382
Beeville, TxUsa 14,4668,990
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2848,255
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2397,606
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5955,341
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,2748,248
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9055,534
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2745,763
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2378,225
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3207,656
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,4808,377
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,3138,894
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5207,780
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5297,785
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0128,707
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4308,967
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3617,060
Blakely, GaUsa 14,6289,090
Block Island, RiUsa 13,6358,473
Boerne, TxUsa 14,2848,877
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1437,546
Booneville, MsUsa 14,1528,794
Boonton, NjUsa 13,6268,467
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,4498,357
Bowler, WiUsa 13,0338,099
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,9578,673
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6278,468
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3528,919
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,5938,447
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,0568,734
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0748,746
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,3648,305
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2818,253
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1298,159
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,3958,945
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7249,150
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5718,433
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2078,207
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,8188,587
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5898,444
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,3918,321
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,4358,970
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0318,719
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4358,349
Burlington, VtUsa 13,2278,219
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9867,448
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3672,713
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,82610,456
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,98210,553
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2425,743
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2475,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -