Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8056,093
LuandaAngola 10,4366,485
LuenaAngola 9,8296,108
La PlataArgentina 17,33210,770
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,82111,696
La RiojaArgentina 18,34311,399
LaboulayeArgentina 17,72311,013
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,25210,099
Las LomitasArgentina 18,23311,330
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,8004,847
LavertonAustralia 7,3584,572
LearmonthAustralia 4,4342,756
LongreachAustralia 6,1893,846
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,1893,846
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8914,904
Low HeadAustralia 7,7364,807
LinzAustria 8,6775,392
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2605,754
LerwickUk 9,2625,755
La PazBolivia 19,25111,963
LavrasBrazil 16,78510,430
LencoisBrazil 16,33710,152
LinharesBrazil 16,27610,114
LondrinaBrazil 17,38210,801
LomBulgaria 8,0625,010
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5587,182
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,7807,942
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0866,268
Langara, BcCanada 10,4416,488
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,2727,626
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,7837,322
London, OnCanada 13,3638,304
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,5146,533
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,5097,152
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3257,037
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,8867,386
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,47011,477
LanzhouChina 2,1751,352
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,0061,247
Las GaviotasColombia 17,61910,949
LimonCosta Rica 16,94810,532
LarnacaCyprus 7,2574,509
LimassolCyprus 7,3114,543
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0425,619
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2755,763
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8855,522
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,0679,984
La VegaDominican Republic 16,0059,945
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,0769,990
LuperonDominican Republic 15,9369,903
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,12011,260
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,56211,534
LuxorEgypt 7,4474,628
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,28510,119
Laucala BayFiji 8,9495,561
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6754,769
Le MansFrance 9,6816,016
LilleFrance 9,3825,830
LyonFrance 9,4275,858
LambarnGabon 10,5016,525
LastourvilleGabon 10,2406,363
LibrevilleGabon 10,5516,557
LeipzigGermany 8,7305,425
LindenbergGermany 8,5975,342
LamiaGreece 8,2005,096
LarissaGreece 8,1905,089
LemnosGreece 7,9624,947
LimnosGreece 7,9474,938
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,0649,982
LabeGuinea 12,4237,720
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,9206,165
La CeibaHonduras 16,21010,073
La MesaHonduras 16,19810,066
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3342,072
LudhianaIndia 3,3142,059
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1275,672
LatinaItaly 8,9385,554
LatronicoItaly 8,7195,418
LecceItaly 8,5395,306
LodwarKenya 7,6734,768
Luang PrabangLaos 456283
LiepajaLatvia 8,0925,028
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0224,985
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2035,719
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3025,159
LabuanMalaysia 1,7031,058
LuqaMalta 8,9545,564
Le LamentinMartinique 16,21010,073
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1168,772
LashioMyanmar 1,012629
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5095,909
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4165,851
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,5265,920
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,6525,998
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5925,960
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,6525,998
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,6525,998
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,6525,998
LagosNigeria 10,9946,832
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7795,455
LillehammerNorway 8,6235,358
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4832,165
La VictoriaParaguay 18,08211,237
LimaPeru 19,47612,103
LegaspiPhilippines 2,0841,295
LisbonPortugal 10,7976,710
LeninbadRussia 4,2652,651
LevsiRussia 5,7253,558
LungiSierra Leone 12,6307,848
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7035,408
LanzaroteSpain 11,6787,257
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0996,275
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1245,670
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1205,667
LatakiaSyria 7,0584,386
LampangThailand 579360
LoeiThailand 326203
Lop BuriThailand 473294
LomeTogo 11,2276,977
LeemingUk 9,5275,920
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2605,754
London, EnglandUk 9,5705,947
London-GatwickUk 9,5745,949
LynehamUk 9,6766,013
L’VovUkraine 7,9494,939
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4944,657
LozovajaUkraine 7,0534,383
LubnyUkraine 7,3004,536
LuckUkraine 7,8334,868
LuganskUkraine 6,8354,247
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1058,144
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4158,336
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,5209,023
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,4839,000
Lake City, FlUsa 14,7749,181
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,2508,234
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5487,797
Lamar, MoUsa 13,6448,479
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,1868,815
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2268,219
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5847,820
Langdon, NdUsa 12,3917,700
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8647,994
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,4678,990
Larned, KsUsa 13,4668,368
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,2978,263
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,8207,967
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8368,598
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,5098,395
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,3798,314
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0658,119
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,6758,498
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5418,414
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,7077,896
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8998,637
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,1308,781
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,1528,795
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,9488,667
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8677,374
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,2608,240
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5418,414
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9588,674
Libby, MtUsa 11,7717,314
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2618,241
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8328,595
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6967,890
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,0408,725
Llano, TxUsa 14,1558,796
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0108,084
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8107,960
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7867,945
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7847,944
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4128,335
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1658,802
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8338,596
Louisville, MsUsa 14,3188,897
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1408,166
Lowville, NyUsa 13,3068,268
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,7678,555
Luling, TxUsa 14,3468,914
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7807,941
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,0108,706
LivingstoneZambia 9,4365,864
LundaziZambia 8,4815,270
LusakaZambia 9,0815,643
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0795,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -