Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2782,658
TiranaAlbania 8,3815,208
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2066,342
TebessaAlgeria 9,5225,917
TimimounAlgeria 10,4436,490
TindoufAlgeria 11,2687,002
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7806,077
TrelewArgentina 16,90210,503
TucumanArgentina 18,46511,474
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1583,206
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,1573,205
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1163,179
TibooburraAustralia 6,4974,037
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0863,782
TshaneBotswana 10,0446,241
TaguatingaBrazil 16,87110,484
TarauacaBrazil 18,95911,781
TauaBrazil 16,0379,966
TefeBrazil 18,14411,275
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,42310,206
TeresinaBrazil 16,24810,097
TiriosBrazil 17,03210,584
TorresBrazil 17,04210,590
TracuateuaBrazil 16,46010,228
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,48210,864
TriunfoBrazil 15,8649,858
TucuruiBrazil 16,87410,485
TuriacuBrazil 16,34610,158
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3396,425
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6576,622
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0716,258
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,7997,332
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8886,766
Thompson, MbCanada 11,6977,269
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,6657,870
Timmins, OnCanada 12,7507,923
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1926,955
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,3118,272
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,3048,267
Trenton, OnCanada 13,2668,243
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,0677,499
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,8417,980
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,53010,894
TaiyuanChina 2,4681,534
TaoyuanChina 1,9621,219
TengchongChina 1,148713
TønderDenmark 8,8705,512
TylstrupDenmark 8,7455,434
TystofteDenmark 8,7095,412
TamayoDominican Republic 16,10310,007
TahrirEgypt 7,5714,705
TantaEgypt 7,5404,686
TallinEstonia 7,8684,889
TartuEstonia 7,7604,822
TampereFinland 7,9144,918
TurkuFinland 7,9964,969
ToulonFrance 9,4445,869
ToulouseFrance 9,7706,071
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,5847,820
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,3107,650
TchibanGabon 10,4856,515
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2933,910
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1695,697
TamaleGhana 11,3347,043
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1305,052
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2265,112
TimehriGuyana 16,83610,462
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,37210,173
TelaHonduras 16,18810,060
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,1341,947
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,1341,947
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,1111,933
TabrizIran 6,1333,811
TeheranIran 5,6563,515
Tel AvivIsrael 7,1594,449
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6085,349
TarvisioItaly 8,7615,444
TermoliItaly 8,7585,442
TorinoItaly 9,2425,743
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2425,743
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0715,637
TrevicoItaly 8,7615,444
TrevisoItaly 8,8885,523
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7685,449
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2455,745
TabouIvory Coast 12,1937,577
TadotsuJapan 3,5042,178
TakadaJapan 4,0072,490
TakamatsuJapan 3,5312,194
TakayamaJapan 3,8822,412
TanegashimaJapan 3,0981,925
TatenoJapan 4,1132,556
TateyamaJapan 4,0472,515
TokushimaJapan 3,5612,213
TokyoJapan 4,0672,528
TomakomaiJapan 4,5372,819
TottoriJapan 3,6052,240
ToyamaJapan 3,9052,426
ToyookaJapan 3,6542,271
TsuJapan 3,7552,333
TsurugaJapan 3,7612,337
TsuyamaJapan 3,5652,215
TurgayKazakhstan 5,2043,234
TripoliLebanon 7,0604,387
TobrukLibya 8,1905,089
TripoliLibya 9,1605,692
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0194,983
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1714,456
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7734,830
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9684,952
ThyoloMalawi 8,4365,242
TawauMalaysia 1,9881,235
TessalitMali 10,7376,672
TimbuktuMali 11,2677,001
TombMali 11,2677,002
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,0097,462
TacubayaMexico 15,2449,473
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,0599,358
TarialanMongolia 3,6792,286
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6262,253
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4482,143
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0991,926
TangierMorocco 10,6906,643
TarfayaMorocco 11,6817,258
TazaMorocco 10,6036,589
TaunggyiMyanmar 929577
TaungooMyanmar 906563
ThandweMyanmar 1,113691
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,9574,945
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5805,953
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,5285,921
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,4905,897
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,6816,016
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,5675,945
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,6245,980
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,3575,815
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,5425,930
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,4885,896
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,5345,925
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,6525,998
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,5325,924
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5375,927
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5365,926
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4615,879
TahouaNiger 10,5056,528
TillaberyNiger 10,9176,784
TaejonNorth Korea 3,1421,952
TromsoNorway 8,1215,046
TrondheimNorway 8,5735,327
ThumraitOman 5,3653,334
TacnaPeru 19,45012,087
TarapotoPeru 18,89211,740
TrujilloPeru 18,98911,800
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,2761,414
TorunPoland 8,2845,148
TimisoaraRomania 8,1935,091
TambovRussia 6,7664,204
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,7252,936
TaraRussia 5,1503,200
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7423,568
TermezRussia 4,3182,683
TernejRussia 4,3432,699
TobolskRussia 5,5073,422
TomskRussia 4,7422,947
Tot’MaRussia 6,8714,270
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3383,939
TuapseRussia 6,7984,224
TuraRussia 5,3173,304
TurukhanskRussia 5,6133,488
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,7164,174
TortosaSpain 9,9526,184
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,6871,670
TokerSudan 7,0584,386
TartousSyria 7,0504,381
TaipeiTaiwan 1,9881,236
TaboraTanzania 8,2485,125
TakThailand 588365
TrangThailand 1,144711
TabligboTogo 11,1866,951
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,4818,377
TunisTunisia 9,2955,776
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,5953,477
TireeUk 9,7316,047
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4895,897
TernopilUkraine 7,8274,864
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,21410,697
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,4558,982
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1455,683
Talladega, AlUsa 14,3908,942
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,7029,136
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,0059,324
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1798,811
Taunton, MaUsa 13,5018,390
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3738,310
Temple, TxUsa 14,2198,836
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,6019,073
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,4518,980
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5538,422
Toledo, IaUsa 13,2578,238
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4918,383
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6107,836
Topeka, KsUsa 13,4808,377
Towanda, PaUsa 13,5308,407
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,3468,294
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,7708,557
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3988,326
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,7658,554
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,3328,906
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,7607,929
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3562,707
TumeremoVenezuela 16,95410,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -