Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3592,709
ChlefAlgeria 10,0706,258
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6215,979
CeresArgentina 18,00111,186
ChamicalArgentina 18,22411,324
ChepesArgentina 18,14811,277
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,68410,367
ConcordiaArgentina 17,61510,946
CórdobaArgentina 18,02411,200
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,01511,195
CorrientesArgentina 17,92311,138
CairnsAustralia 5,8393,628
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,4364,621
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7102,927
CedunaAustralia 6,2353,874
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5594,076
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,6953,539
Cobar MoAustralia 6,9164,297
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4253,371
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3524,568
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9273,683
ChittagongBangladesh 1,490926
CharnocksBarbados 16,28910,122
CotonouBenin 11,1026,899
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,38310,181
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,46410,231
CabroboBrazil 16,0129,950
CaceresBrazil 18,12911,266
CaetiteBrazil 16,49710,251
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,6069,698
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,78811,054
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,48110,863
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,82910,458
Campos SalesBrazil 16,0719,987
CanavieirasBrazil 16,13110,024
CaparaoBrazil 16,46410,231
CapinopolisBrazil 17,27510,735
CaratingaBrazil 16,49510,250
CaravelasBrazil 16,18310,056
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,63810,339
CarolinaBrazil 16,81810,451
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,22910,706
CataguasesBrazil 16,54610,282
CatalaoBrazil 17,10410,629
CatanduvaBrazil 17,19610,686
CaxiasBrazil 16,29310,125
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,18010,676
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,5039,634
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,60210,317
ChapecoBrazil 17,39710,811
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,92911,141
CipoBrazil 15,9989,941
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,04110,590
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,62910,334
CordeiroBrazil 16,50710,258
CorrentinaBrazil 16,71610,387
CorumbaBrazil 18,10611,251
CoximBrazil 17,82311,075
CrateusBrazil 16,0309,961
CuiabaBrazil 17,95811,159
CuritibaBrazil 17,14010,651
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6057,211
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2026,340
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1556,932
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,6926,644
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,5366,547
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,3677,064
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6505,996
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9246,788
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7046,651
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,0097,463
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5957,205
Chapais, QcCanada 12,6397,854
Charlo, NbCanada 12,7847,944
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,9278,033
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,9218,029
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1186,909
Chatham, NbCanada 12,8808,004
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,0336,856
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1817,569
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,1467,548
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,4717,128
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8026,091
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3236,415
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,4577,120
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7517,924
Comox, BcCanada 11,1926,955
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4326,483
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0116,842
Coronation, AbCanada 11,6277,225
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6567,243
ChicoChile 16,65910,352
ChillanChile 17,76311,038
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,75511,033
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,70211,621
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,77910,427
Curico-General FreireChile 17,92711,140
ChangchunChina 3,6072,242
ChangduChina 1,7921,113
ChangshaChina 1,548962
ChengduChina 1,575979
ChongqingChina 1,453903
Camilo DazaColombia 17,27510,735
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7085,411
CamagueyCuba 15,7869,810
CasablancaCuba 15,5349,653
ChebCzech Republic 8,7635,445
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6255,360
CabreraDominican Republic 15,9489,910
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,0419,968
CotuiDominican Republic 16,0109,949
CanarEcuador 18,41011,440
CairoEgypt 7,5104,667
CaenFrance 9,6746,012
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6185,977
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,54610,282
CocobeachGabon 10,5146,533
CologneGermany 9,1095,661
ChiosGreece 7,8884,901
CorfuGreece 8,4025,221
ConakryGuinea 12,6317,849
CatacamasHonduras 16,33010,148
CholutecaHonduras 16,45010,222
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,6581,652
CherrapunjiIndia 1,6521,027
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,6521,027
ChahbaharIran 4,6552,892
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9936,210
ClonesIreland 9,8656,130
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9386,176
CorkIreland 10,0606,251
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0636,253
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3195,791
CameriItaly 9,1565,690
CampobassoItaly 8,7965,466
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2445,744
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2865,770
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3535,812
Cape MeleItaly 9,2425,743
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7815,457
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8625,507
CerviaItaly 8,9165,541
CiampinoItaly 8,9575,566
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0405,618
Cisa PassItaly 9,0925,650
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0115,600
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8685,511
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8765,516
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6545,378
ChibaJapan 4,0922,543
ChichibuJapan 4,0232,500
ChichijimaJapan 4,0312,505
ChoshiJapan 4,1612,586
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,0384,373
ChilekaMalawi 8,4415,245
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5045,285
ChitipaMalawi 8,3745,204
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0038,702
ComitanMexico 15,9319,900
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,2193,243
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,6212,250
ChoirMongolia 3,3412,076
CasablancaMorocco 10,9406,798
ChindeMozambique 8,4185,231
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,240770
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,1475,684
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6045,968
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5655,944
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5985,964
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5965,963
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5895,959
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,4775,889
CondegaNicaragua 16,47410,237
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,523947
ChejuNorth Korea 2,8891,795
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,2752,035
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,1751,973
ChhorPakistan 3,7412,325
ChitralPakistan 3,8852,414
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,64610,965
ConcepcionParaguay 17,99311,181
CajamarcaPeru 18,91511,754
ChachapoyasPeru 18,83311,703
ChiclayoPeru 18,82511,698
ChimbotePeru 19,12211,883
CuzcoPeru 19,51812,129
CzestochowaPoland 8,2815,146
CoimbraPortugal 10,6646,627
CalafatRomania 8,0855,024
CeahlauRomania 7,8214,860
ClujRomania 8,0044,974
ConstantaRomania 7,6294,740
CraiovaRomania 8,0074,976
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8014,226
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1743,837
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7494,194
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7234,799
Cape UelenRussia 8,1275,050
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,6432,885
CaraRussia 4,6302,877
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1923,848
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1164,422
ChitaRussia 4,0172,496
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,0272,503
CokurdahRussia 6,6684,144
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7892,976
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6746,633
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,5172,186
CaceresSpain 10,5436,552
CadizSpain 10,6836,639
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3786,449
CordobaSpain 10,5046,527
ColomboSri Lanka 2,9001,802
ChaiyaphumThailand 292181
ChanthaburiThailand 517321
Chiang MaiThailand 651404
Chiang RaiThailand 630392
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 531330
ChumphonThailand 895556
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8464,875
CorumTurkey 7,1204,424
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6932,916
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4342,756
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7706,071
CernovcyUkraine 7,8174,857
ChernigovUkraine 7,4314,618
CarrascoUruguay 17,21710,699
ColoniaUruguay 17,36410,790
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,0359,964
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,8878,629
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8388,599
Camden, ScUsa 14,3628,925
Canton, NyUsa 13,1718,185
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,0348,099
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2538,857
Caribou, MeUsa 12,9258,032
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,6268,467
Casper, WyUsa 12,6787,878
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5007,146
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7298,532
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1598,799
Charles City, IaUsa 13,1528,173
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,5019,011
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,4959,007
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8748,621
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,2298,842
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,9268,654
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9498,046
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,1868,815
Chazy, NyUsa 13,1678,182
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,2778,250
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2978,884
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,2458,231
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9178,027
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4058,330
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3808,315
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0897,512
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5798,438
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8297,972
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7578,549
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7498,544
Circleville, OhUsa 13,7228,527
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,3038,266
Clark, SdUsa 12,7987,953
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,1558,796
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,9378,660
Clayton, NmUsa 13,4388,351
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5358,411
Clinton, IaUsa 13,3338,285
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6685,386
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4308,345
College Park, MdUsa 13,8388,599
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,1428,166
Columbia, MoUsa 13,6138,459
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,3678,928
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7138,522
Columbus, InUsa 13,7408,538
Columbus, KsUsa 13,7148,522
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6798,500
Conception, MoUsa 13,4068,330
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,3628,303
Conway, ArUsa 14,0198,712
Conway, ScUsa 14,3818,936
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,3938,323
Corning, ArUsa 13,9448,665
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,2788,251
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,5389,034
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,1578,797
Cortland, NyUsa 13,4388,351
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6697,251
Covington, LaUsa 14,5019,011
Covington, TnUsa 13,9728,682
Crete, NeUsa 13,2378,226
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3857,696
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,1433,196
CimbajUzbekistan 5,1433,196
CaracasVenezuela 16,86610,481
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,97710,550
CoroVenezuela 16,84410,467
ChipataZambia 8,5935,340
ChomaZambia 9,2755,763
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8605,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -