Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Savannakhet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Savannakhet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Savannakhet with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,87111,105
ReconquistaArgentina 17,88811,116
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,86211,100
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,0799,992
RivadaviaArgentina 18,46711,475
RosarioArgentina 17,68110,987
RichmondAustralia 7,4164,608
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6714,145
RecifeBrazil 15,5319,651
RemansoBrazil 16,33810,153
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,91811,756
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,58110,303
Rio NegroBrazil 17,17010,670
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,41810,823
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5177,157
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,2857,634
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,0357,478
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0347,478
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7736,073
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4317,103
Roberval, QcCanada 12,7747,938
RuoqiangChina 2,9691,845
Rafael NunezColombia 17,01310,572
RandersDenmark 8,7585,442
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,0649,982
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,9519,912
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,31910,141
RumipambaEcuador 18,25211,342
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,1934,470
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,2494,505
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,3924,593
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,54610,282
RostockGermany 8,6875,398
RhodesGreece 7,7414,810
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5865,957
ReykhólarIceland 9,8796,139
ReykjavíkIceland 9,9616,190
RamsarIran 5,7333,562
RashtIran 5,8313,624
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,9076,156
RadicofaniItaly 8,9935,588
Resia PassItaly 8,9815,581
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8975,529
RivoltoItaly 8,8145,477
Rolle PassItaly 8,9015,531
RomeItaly 8,9605,568
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9855,583
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7865,460
RumoiJapan 4,6142,867
RigaLatvia 7,9094,915
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9684,951
RodriguesMauritius 6,0443,756
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,8692,404
RabatMorocco 10,8416,737
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 904562
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,0486,244
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,5505,935
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5815,954
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4705,885
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,4135,849
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,6225,979
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,6165,976
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4685,884
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,5205,916
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,7676,069
RivasNicaragua 16,69910,377
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,8682,404
RebolyRussia 7,5704,704
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7754,210
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0533,762
RagaSudan 8,5725,327
RashadSudan 7,9094,915
RenkSudan 7,7294,803
RumbekSudan 8,1955,092
RanongThailand 979609
Roi EtThailand 11974
RizeTurkey 6,6544,135
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,7082,925
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5084,666
RomnyUkraine 7,2744,520
RovnoUkraine 7,7894,840
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1263,185
RochaUruguay 17,12310,640
Racine, WiUsa 13,3028,266
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1758,809
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7057,895
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7037,894
Reading, PaUsa 13,6898,507
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0627,496
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3457,671
Redding, CaUsa 12,0337,477
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8717,998
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2657,622
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5048,392
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,0018,701
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,0018,701
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0068,703
Rochester, MnUsa 13,0698,121
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,3768,312
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0658,119
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3328,285
Rockville, InUsa 13,6128,459
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,1998,202
Rome, GaUsa 14,3028,887
Roseau, MnUsa 12,4467,734
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8027,334
Roswell, NmUsa 13,6658,492
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8388,599
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5218,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -